2018

17.01.-05.02.   EDE RAADIK
07.02.-26.02.   JAN LÜTJOHANN (Germany/Finland) & UKU SEPSIVART
28.02.-19.03.   ELLA BERTILSSON (Sweden/Ireland) & ULLA JUSKE
21.03.-09.04.   KAI KALJO
11.04.-30.04.   IVAR VEERMÄE & XIAOPENG ZHOU (China)
03.05.-21.05.   MARI-LIIS REBANE
23.05.-11.06.   MATTHIAS SILDNIK
13.06.-09.07.   LIISI EELMAA
11.07.-06.08.   GUDRUN HEAMÄGI
08.08.-03.09.   MARE MIKOF
05.09.-24.09.   ROBIN ELLIS META
26.09.-15.10.   ANDRES TALI
17.10.-05.11.   EIKE EPLIK
07.11.-26.11.   MART VAINRE
28.11.-17.12.   TÕNIS SAADOJA
19.12.-14.01.   MADIS KURSS

2017

11.01.-30.01.    TAAVI SUISALU   Landscapes and portraits             
02.02.-20.02.    A Space Above the Line                    
22.02.-13.03.    ALISSA NIRGI   Two by two         
17.03.-03.04.    PERRO. CURATOR JAVIER GALAN (ES)
06.04.-24.04.    KEIU MAASIK     In Memory's House of Cards     
27.04.-15.05.    LAIVI & MIHKEL MARIPUU   Killer Image: Shifting Modes of Desire
17.05.-05.06.    ANNA MARI LIIVRAND   Unshatterable
07.06.-03.07.    SÖÖT/ZEYRINGER        Ontime 
05.07.-31.07.    MIHKEL ILUS Stick This In Your Wall
02.08.-28.08.    JENNY GRÖNHOLM   Wreck
30.08.-18.09.    KRISTIN REIMAN  Wearing Out and Weathering                       
20.09.-09.10.    HENRU HÜTT   Romantic Loneliness
13.10.-30.10.    KRISTINA ÕLLEK & KERT VIIART You Know You've Become Part of the View
03.11.-20.11.    MARI-LEEN KIIPLI       Passiflora               
24.11.-18.12.    JOHANNES SÄRE. CURATOR SIIM PREIMAN 
20.12.-15.01.    KADRI TOOM


2016


13.01.-01.02. TÕNIS SAADOJA Etudes for Piano and Canvas
03.02.-22.02. ROBIN NÕGISTO       Pictures at an Exhibition
25.02.-14.03. ANDRES LÕO Phantom Platform
16.03.-04.04. ART JA HELENA O`, why do we play this game?
07.04.-25.04. ANNA ŠKODENKO   [field] which is nearly pure  
28.04.-16.05. MARGE MONKO  Hips Don't Lie
18.05.-06.06. TAAVI PIIBEMANN, TOOMAS THETLOFF   The Annual Spring Exhibition of Taavi and Toomas
09.06.-25.06. ANU VAHTRA   A fact in space. After exhibitions                      
29.06.-18.07. EDE RAADIK   nobody should approach their work carelessly, especially YOU...
20.07.-08.08. KAILI-ANGELA KONNO Closed areas
10.08.-29.08. AKSEL HAAGENSEN    Out Of Shot                   
31.08.-19.09. LAURI KOPPEL Estonian State Design 1975-1986
21.09.-10.10. ERNO ENKENBERG, MATTI VAINIO, KARI VEHOSALO (FIN) Hypnosis
12.10.-31.10. JASS KASELAAN     Still Life              
03.11.-21.11. KRISTI KONGI  Have you seen yourself
23.11.-12.12. PAUL RODGERS  Still life with windmills
15.12.-07.01. KAREL KOPLIMETS   Case No. 12. Kalamaja

2015

07.01.-26.01. ARMANDS ZELCHS Trails of Fading Landscapes
28.01.-16.02. PEETER ALLIK   Horses Head                                                     
18.02.-09.03. Pussy Envy
11.03.-30.03. 20:84                  
01.04.-20.04. LIISA JUGAPUU     Almost honest                                   
22.04.-11.05. TANJA MURAVSKAJA   Three Sisters                              
13.05.-01.06. UKU SEPSIVART  Beaver Art Museum
03.06.-22.06. KRISTA MÖLDER & HELENA TULVE   YOU/BLUE                                                             
22.07.-10.08. MALL PARIS    Square 1, 2                          
12.08.-31.08. LEN MURUSALU  The Fragment of Time
02.09.-21.09. EVE KASK  EE The True Story of Success     
23.09.-12.10. STEN SAARITS      Stuff   
14.10.-02.11. ANNA-STINA TREUMUND Dread
05.11.-23.11. KAAREL EELMA Extension of the garden house
26.11.-14.12. MARCO LAIMRE     Nurrr 
16.12.-11.01. BRITTA BENNO Multitasking

2014

08.01.-20.01. EVA SEPPING   15 Minutes of Shame                                                
22.01.-03.02. ELIS SAAREVÄLI   Even less                               
05.02.-17.02. AUGUST SAI  Behind the Backgrounds (there are Premises of Language and the Bare Image)                
19.02.-03.03. PACO ULMAN  mememe                                                     
06.03.-24.03. ANDRES TALI   Van Eyck's lamb                                                   
26.03.-07.04. RAUL KELLER     attahk / motattahk                              
09.04.-28.04. Books!                
30.04.-12.05. SIGRID VIIR  Purpose of the Universe and the Flickering Funnel                                               
14.05.-26.05. MIHKEL MARIPUU  #anonymous(im)possibilitiesintheivorytower #xoxo                                               
28.05.-20.06. Endgame 2014                        
26.06.-14.07. JAAN ELKEN Back to hyper-reality 2. Initium Novum
16.07.-28.07. SIRJA-LIISA EELMA  The Waiting Room              
30.07.-11.08. MARA LJUTJUK   From two to four                                                  
13.08.-01.09. The Homunculus Collection                                       
                      Curator Stacey Koosel (EST/CA)
                      Artists: Carla Castiajo (EST/PT), Hekla Dögg
                      Jónsdóttir (IS), Laura Kuusk (EST/FR), Camille Laurelli (FR),
                      Carlos Lazarich (ES), Sten Saarits (EST), Michael Sell (USA)
04.09.-15.09. SKATKA State of Clousd              
17.09.-29.09. LIINA SIIB, JAANA KOKKO  Our Personal Archives   
01.10.-13.10. LAURA PÕLD  The Night Your Mate Danced Like A Tree                                                      
15.10.-27.10. SASKIA JÄRVE    Visual Flight                               
29.10.-10.11. ALINA ORAV    GEIM                                                    
12.11.-24.11. MARTA STRATSKAS   Red Planet                                             
26.11.-08.12. HELEN MELESK  Ritual Space                                                   
10.12.-29.12. ANU HINT  A man behind the trees               

2013

09.01.-21.01. ULLA JUSKE  How to spot a terrorist?                                          
24.01.-04.02. MARTA STRATSKAS, MARGUS TAMM  Never odd or even                     
06.02.-18.02. TÕNIS KENKMAA & MARILIIS OKSAAR   Prophecy of Nothingness          
20.02.-04.03. Letters by the useless spectator
06.03.-18.03. LadyFest Tallinn                                                       
20.03.-01.04. MAROS KRIVY (SK/FI/EE) New coat of paint                                                 
02.04.-13.04. MARKO MÄETAMM  Painting and Waiting
17.04.-29.04. Approaches Curated by ANU VAHTRA & REIMO VÕSA-TANGSOO                     
02.05.-13.05. KATRIN SARAPUU  O                                                                            
15.05.-27.05. LILLI-KRÕÕT REPNAU  While in Estonia...           
29.05.-20.06. TAAVET JANSEN   F ck interpolation                             
26.06.-15.07. OLIVIA VEREV & MAARJA NURK  I can´t see what you think
17.07.-05.08. EDITH KARLSON Drama is in your head III                                                            
07.08.-26.08. ANTONIO CLAUDIO CARVALHO (BR/UK) Naked Artists                                          
28.08.-09.09. EAA Young Art Award – HOLGER LOODUS Dolly
11.09.-28.09. MANFRED DUBOV  Fracturae                                 
02.10.-14.10. TAAVI TALVE/DÉNES FARKAS  SNOSKI 3
16.10.-28.10. LAURA KUUSK  Fields of Possibilities                                                              
30.10.-11.11. With. Without  Curated by VANO ALLSALU
13.11.-25.11. KIRKE KANGRO   Almost                                                                    
27.11.-16.12. PIIBE PIIRMA  Hybrid practice - from general to specific                            
18.12.-06.01. ESTONIAN SCULPTORS´UNION Sculpture is Space

2012

04.01.-16.01. E. LUIK & M-L. KELDER    meter arche
18.01.-30.01. ART ALLMÄGI   Last night I had a dream
01.02.-13.02. SVEN PARKER   Platvorm
15.02.-27.02. FRED KOTKAS
29.02.-12.03. DÉNES KALEV FARKAS A Day That Does Not Exist
14.03.-26.03. IVAR VEERMÄE The Power of Mediation
28.03.-09.04. ELIS SAAREVÄLI   The Dark Times
11.04.-23.04. NEEME KÜLM shimmer on the surface
25.04.-07.05. ALVER LINNAMÄGI   Terms and Conditions
09.05.-21.05. KRISTIINA HANSEN & JOHANNES SÄRE Little house in the periphery
23.05.-04.06. REIMO VÕSA-TANGSOO   Betasystem 1.1 / There is nothing to see
06.06.-18.06. SOHO FOND Monkey Business
20.06.-02.07. AILI VAHTRAPUU  Paris Babylone
04.07.-16.07. CARMEN LANSBERG An unknown enity of desire
18.07.-30.07. MALL PARIS   Room
01.08.-13.08. ANDRES KOORT   Silent painting
15.08.-27.08. TALLINN DRAWING TRIENNIAL
29.08.-10.09. PAUL KUIMET & MIKKO RIKALA  
12.09.-24.09. PAUL RODGERS   Other magic from the Thief of Bagdad
26.09.-08.10. VEIKO KLEMMER   Absurd
10.10.-22.10. OTT PILIPENKO, MARI PREKUP & CO   Demodictus
24.10.-05.11. HELEN MELESK Where you end I begin
07.11.-19.11. FASHION DESIGNERS UNION Black dress on an optional subject
21.11.-03.12. ARTIST GROUP SIHT Fopaa 
05.12.-17.12. YOUNG ARTIST AWARD 2011: KRISTI KONGI Wish I were a bird
21.12.-07.01. MIKK MADISSON GRUEL

2011

05.01.-17.01. MIHKEL KLEIS Guts´n´Roses
19.01.-31.01. MALL NUKKE urban mystic
02.02.-14.02. ANDRUS JOONAS & SIRAM human development report part II
16.02.-28.02. ALVER LINNAMÄGI & TÕNU TUNNEL HAPPINESS 0-100
02.03.-14.03. NON-FIBONACCI dirty sexy printmaking
16.03.-28.03. AGUR KRUUSING daily rebellion
31.03.-11.04. ANU JUURAK criminal minds
13.04.-25.04. MERIKE ESTNA voyeur
27.04.-09.05. JOHANNES SÄRE rhizome
11.05.-23.05. KRÕÕT TARKMEEL & ANDRI ALLAS Love is silly... but I think i wanna try. (Floyd, 9 y o)
24.05.-06.06. ERKI KASEMETS tallinn 2011 / filter-tipped cigarettes
08.06.-27.06. JAAN ELKEN a day after ...
29.06.-11.07. TÕNIS KENKMAA home recordings
13.07.-25.07. MANFRED DUBOV KALATSKI INVOCATIO
27.07.-08.08. ERIK MATTIJSSEN (NL) sleeping beauty
10.08.-22.08. UNO ROOSVALT path on the stone
24.08.-05.09. LIINA SIIB sylt without ulrike
07.09.-19.09. MART VAINRE in the right place at the right time, always
23.09.-03.10. MAIDO JUSS & KATI ILVES the subjective perspective
05.10.-17.10. ITI KASSER flocking practices
21.10.-31.10. MARGOT KASK covers
02.11.-14.11. KAI KALJO & LUKE DAVIES (AU) Kai teaching herself
16.11.-28.11. Artishok presents: Raul Kalvo  Curated by Maarin Mürk
30.11.-12.12. JASS KASELAAN LIGHT IS OUR STRENGTH
14.12.-02.01. URMAS PEDANIK spaces

2010

13.01.-25.01. ANU KALM letters to a young poet
27.01.-08.02. AGATA MARZECOVA (SK) & MARGARET TALI project precariat
10.02.-22.02. RAIVO KELOMEES triple talks
25.02.-08.03. MADIS LUIK & JARMO NAGEL stiv, superstar
10.03.-22.03. PAUL KUIMET in vicinity
24.03.-12.04. RAOUL KURVITZ project VOOL
14.04.-26.04. KAIDO OLE kaido´s art school
28.04.-10.05. gallery closed. visible solutions
12.05.-24.05. AILI VAHTRAPUU the spell of laughter
26.05.-07.06. REIMO VÕSA-TANGSOO we wanted the best ...
10.06.-28.06. TIMO TOOTS memoпoл I
30.06.-12.07. ALVAR REISNER & FRED KOTKAS correct and bubbly
14.07.-26.07. TAAVI TALVE bookmarks
28.07.-09.08. MARE VINT & VILEN KÜNNAPU  dialogue
11.08.-23.08. MALL PARIS  flew over the head
25.08.-06.09. DÉNES FARKAS
09.09.-20.09. LUMINOSO FEAT. RUSSKYI RAZMER
22.09.-04.10. VANO ALLSALU the age of innocence
06.10.-18.10. IVAR VEERMÄE autonomy
20.10.-01.11. JIM better felt than said ehk besser gefühlt als gesagt ehk parim soojalt
03.11.-15.11. MARKO MÄETAMM VAN DAMME, A HAIR AND MANY OTHER THINGS
17.11.-29.11. ANDRES TALI invisible man
01.12.-13.12. MAARIT MURKA dark land
15.12.-03.01. OLIVIA VEREV & EVA LABOTKIN incident

2009

07.01.-19.01. MARIA ARUSOO & HERLET ELVISTO pain t(h)ing
21.01.-02.02. doings or not curators Laura Kuusk and Margit Säde
04.02.-16.02. KATRIN TEES 3 rd floor, door 18
18.02.-02.03. be estonian
04.03.-16.03. PACO ULMAN feat ANDREAS TROSSEK in tallinn
18.03.-30.03. LIINA SIIB a woman takes little space
01.04.-13.04. ANDRES TALI das kapital. kritik der politischen ökonomie
15.04.-27.04. JOHNSON ja JOHNSON
29.04.-11.05. RUUM 312A
13.05.-25.05. DRAWING TRIENNIAL manu propria
27.05.-08.06. BERLIN, LANSBERG, MURU, OLE comechacha
10.06.-22.06. MAIDO JUSS & HELEN MELESK track 01 / track 02
25.06.-06.07. LIINA GUITER control
08.07.-20.07. LILLI-KRÕÕT REPNAU oh, happy days
22.07.-03.08. KRISTRING delightful antiquity
05.08.-17.08. EVE KIILER meetingplace seaside avenue 20
19.08.-14.09. KIRKE KANGRO apocalypse 1, 2
17.09.-28.09. RIHO KALL & MARJE MURUSALU interim stop
30.09.-12.10. ANDRES TOLTS things
14.10.-26.10. SIRLI HEIN images from childhood
29.10.-09.11. PAUL RODGERS lost sheep
14.11.-23.11. practical kunst ja kodu
25.11.-07.12. JASS KASELAAN swan song
09.12.-21.12. performanź
23.12.-11.01. EDITH KARLSON
circus

2008

17.01.-28.01. KAAREL VULLA things on the table
30.01.-11.02. 7 reasons
13.02.-25.02. JANE REMM portraits
27.02.-10.03. omen
12.03.-24.03. SANDRA JÕGEVA & KAAREL SAMMET ranks
26.03.-07.04. sssPRINT cock and cookies
09.04.-21.04. MARGE MONKO & TANJA MURAVSKAJA
25.04.-05.05. RAOUL KURVITZ during the times of statue wars
07.05.-26.05. ENN PÕLDROOS short stories
28.05.-09.06. SIRJA-LIISA VAHTRA 3,14
11.06.-22.06. ALICE KASK
26.06.-07.07. MARE SAARE fragiles
09.07.-21.07. KOSTAS GAITANZI (LT) post
23.07.-04.08. RIIKKA TAURIAINEN
(FI-DE) am i staying while i´m going?
26.08.-13.09. up close and personal curator Marge Monko
17.09.-29.09. REIMO VÕSA-TANGSOO fiesta la peste
01.10.-20.10. KAAREL EELMA
22.10.-10.11. KÜLLI SUITSO
12.11.-01.12. monument curator Juta Kivimäe
02.12.-15.12. TARMO SALIN & SIIRI MINKA schizophrenia
17.12.-05.01. MARIS PALGI curator Maarin Ektermann

2007

10.01.-22.01. MARA KOPPEL discourse
24.01.-05.02. KRISTIN KALAMEES intencive care
07.02.-19.02. KRISTA MÖLDER landmarks / use of empty toothpaste tube
21.02.-05.03. AUGUST KÜNNAPU family pictures
08.03.-19.03. PAUL RODGERS transplants
21.03.-02.04. trivial graphics
04.04.-23.04. JÜRI OJAVER exhibitionists in the forest
25.04.-07.05. MARKO NAUTRAS olympics
09.05.-21.05. MARCO LAIMRE bad joke
23.05.-04.06. MARI ROOSVALT analysis
06.06.-18.06. FIDEELIA-SIGNE ROOTS vanilla pensioner
20.06.-02.07. LAURENTSIUS still-lifes. portraits
04.07.-23.07. ILMAR KRUUSAMÄE drawing
25.07.-06.08. ENEKEN MARIPUU & HANNES STARKOPF man, woman and kitchen
08.08.-19.08. ALVAR REISNER there´s always room for emotional breakdown: Kirpputori
22.08.-03.09. I Reio Aare, Riika Tauriainen, Anu Vahtra, Ivar Veermäe
05.09.-17.09. TANJA MURAVSKAJA encore
19.09.-08.10. JAAN ELKEN hot
10.10.-04.11. dreams and treasures
09.11.-19.11. the elfriede jelinek school of the english language
20.11.-03.12. MARKO MÄETAMM destilled love
05.12.-17.12. CLARE CHARNLEY (uk) gift of tongues
19.12.-14.01. JAAN TOOMIK readiness

2006

11.01.-23.01. SAMMA+JÜRISO fountain and balcony
25.01.-06.02. KUREMA+NÕMMIKsüsi & sentimentality
08.02.-20.02. ANTS JUSKE house museum
22.02.-13.03. ANDRES TOLTS office. sky charts
17.03.-03.04. big science
05.04.-17.04. MARIANNE MÄNNI paradise
19.04.-30.04. HELJU SARNET ZAURAM
03.05.-15.05. TÕNIS SAADOJA mainstream
17.05.-29.05. MONKO+VÕSA-TANGSOO studies of bourgeoisie / untitled
31.05.-12.06. murder comes true
14.06.-03.07. CORPUS corpus III
05.07.-24.07. over-view (elational values)
27.07.-14.08. KIRKE KANGRO deep scratches
17.08.-10.09. flowers of evil
13.09.-24.09. SAAREPUU + PLINK common people
28.09.-09.10. ESTNA+SURIN god´s zoo is diverse in other words war and peace
11.10.-23.10. PAAP+RANNIK+TIITSAR+VALDMA+FARKAS+KARILA permission to grow up
25.10.-06.11. SIRJA-LIISA VAHTRA everyday vocabulary
08.11.-20.11. ERKI KASEMETS information
23.11.-04.12. LIINA SIIB lla ri lli ra
06.12.-18.12. JOONAS + ALALOOGA
20.12.-08.01. DÉNES FARKAS green diagonal

2005

05.01.-17.01. VIIVI AAVIK a brief history of time
19.01.-07.02. TJIKA REBANE notes
09.02.-14.02. EVELI VARIK mercy / nakedness
16.02.-21.02. MERIKE ESTNA rabbit: "oh, pretty boys everywhere!
23.02.-14.03. KARL NAGEL the daughter of homeland is calling!
16.03.-28.03. ASOT JEGIKEAN circlistic expedition
30.03.-18.04. TÕNISSOO+SMIDT art exhibition
20.04.-02.05. KARI BIE ERENURM karmic debt
04.05.-16.05. trichtlinnburg
18.05.-06.06. KOSKARU+REISNER+SAAREVÄLI brain fuck III
08.06.-20.06. ANDRUS RÕUK cuteness of mind
22.06.-11.07. JUSS PIHO beings
13.07.-01.08. AUGUST VOMM (1906-1976) an honest retrospect
03.08.-22.08. MARCO LAIMRE estonian art
24.08.-12.09. KAIDO OLE speed
14.09.-26.09. MIHKEL EHALA painting exhibition
28.09.-10.10. SETU STUDIO
peko helü
12.10.-24.10. KRISTINA NORMAN sleepwalkers
26.10.-07.11. TAMMETALU+MOSOLAINEN selected works
09.11.-28.11. KALJO+SVENUNGSSON double act
30.11.-12.12. EPP VIIRES wondering thoughts of this summer
14.12.-19.12. ALICE KASK drawings
21.12.-09.01. ARNE MAASIK tangles

2004

21.01.-09.02. DÉNES FARKAS 15 portraits
11.02.-01.03. RUBER+BATE golden woman / bungled memories
03.03.-22.03. JAAN PAAVLE the bull & the dragon
24.03.-29.03. OPEN ACADEMY most valuable and most sold
31.03.-12.04. MÄETAMM+PIA FRAUS blood olympics
14.04.-03.05. AIME JÜRJO
05.05.-24.05. MATI KÜTT rogerwiek´s greenhouse
26.05.-14.06. BALTI+SEPP mental exhaustion in sweetgrey hangover
16.06.-05.07. JAAN ELKEN sagrada familia
07.07.-26.07. KURSI SCHOOL
28.07.-09.08. cheating
12.08.-23.08. focus
25.08.-13.09. ANDRES SÜTEVAKA eurofraud or no future eu ?
15.09.-27.09. MIHKEL KLEIS the art of torture
29.09.-11.10. LEONHARD LAPIN the codes
13.10.-25.10. MICHAEL FRANZ volk des landes
27.10.-15.11. AGUR KRUUSING on your way, worries
17.11.-06.12. UNO ROOSVALT variation
08.12.-20.12. LEA TOMSON shurik in the aguraaja
22.12.-03.01. NEEME KÜLM ,if

2003

10.01.-10.02. estonian artists in jaroslavl
12.02.-23.02. KRISTEL SIBUL inexplicable circumstances
26.02.-17.03. REBANE+NAGEL+KÜLM
surrender
19.03.-07.04. EPP VIIRES childhood
09.04.-21.04. MARET OLVET options of lightening
24.04.-12.05. hjorring-tallinn
14.05.-02.06. HETTY VAN DER LINDEN dreams and wishes
04.06.-16.06. EEVA KÄSPER source
18.06.-07.07. PUHAS RÕÕM
09.07.-04.08. chart
06.08.-25.08. the bowl
27.08.-15.09. KANGILASKI+TÕNISSOO paintings for filling the space
17.09.-06.10. KAAREL EELMA hüüs!
08.10.-27.10. KÜNNAPU+MAASIK buildings and bushes
29.10.-17.11. VAHTRA+KIVILO secret matter
03.12.-15.12. HELI SARAPUU dedication to father
19.12.-19.01. rehabilitation